21187 Luther Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21187 Luther Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $239,462, approximately $307 per square foot. 21187 Luther Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Peters Skiff and Peters Denise
Bought by
Peters Gannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Cornerstone Community Bank
Bought by
Peters Skiff and Peters Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Geveden Bruce and Geveden Paulette
Bought by
Cornerstone Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Geveden Sharon K
Bought by
Geveden Bruce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Gannon | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Skiff | $33,500 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Cornerstone Community Bank | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Geveden Bruce | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $41,054 | $22,058 | $18,996 |
| 2023 | $416 | $39,461 | $21,202 | $18,259 |
| 2022 | $414 | $38,688 | $20,787 | $17,901 |
| 2021 | $397 | $37,930 | $20,380 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $405 | $37,543 | $20,172 | $17,371 |
| 2019 | $408 | $36,808 | $19,777 | $17,031 |
| 2018 | $378 | $36,088 | $19,390 | $16,698 |
| 2017 | $381 | $35,381 | $19,010 | $16,371 |
| 2016 | $356 | $34,688 | $18,638 | $16,050 |
| 2015 | $351 | $34,168 | $18,359 | $15,809 |
| 2014 | $346 | $33,500 | $18,000 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map