K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kareem Hill
Rawls Realty
(912) 398-6212
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,254 - $300,000
This home is located at 2119 Biscayne Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 since 15 November 2021 and is currently estimated at $292,064, approximately $178 per square foot. This property was built in 1959. 2119 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Isle Of Hope School, Johnson High School, and Oglethorpe Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Stephanie Michele | $189,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Sold | $189,000 | -7.8% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $117,760 | $18,000 | $99,760 |
| 2024 | $22 | $85,480 | $14,000 | $71,480 |
| 2023 | $922 | $75,600 | $13,320 | $62,280 |
| 2022 | $863 | $43,720 | $9,360 | $34,360 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $42,800 | $9,360 | $33,440 |
| 2020 | $865 | $42,800 | $9,360 | $33,440 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $42,800 | $9,360 | $33,440 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $42,360 | $9,360 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $36,880 | $9,360 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $744 | $37,120 | $9,360 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $37,720 | $9,360 | $28,360 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $38,280 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kareem Hill
Rawls Realty
(912) 398-6212
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA260934
APN: 2015804018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.