2119 Waterside Dr Chula Vista, CA 91913
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,549 - $896,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Waterside Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $873,387, approximately $568 per square foot. 2119 Waterside Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Eastlake Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Chernitzky Arturo and Chernitzky Judith
Bought by
Chernitzky Arturo and Chernitzky Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,032
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1988
Bought by
Chernitzy Arturo Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chernitzky Arturo | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Chernitzy Arturo Judith | $210,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chernitzky Arturo | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $424,581 | $146,443 | $278,138 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $416,257 | $143,572 | $272,685 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $408,096 | $140,757 | $267,339 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $400,096 | $137,998 | $262,098 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $392,252 | $135,293 | $256,959 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $388,231 | $133,906 | $254,325 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $380,620 | $131,281 | $249,339 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $373,157 | $128,707 | $244,450 |
| 2017 | $11 | $365,841 | $126,184 | $239,657 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $333,668 | $123,710 | $209,958 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $328,657 | $121,852 | $206,805 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $322,220 | $119,466 | $202,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map