212 Black Brook Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $1,759,000 - $2,077,767
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Black Brook Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,863,692, approximately $847 per square foot. 212 Black Brook Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Sampson Nicholas W and Coll Denise M
Bought by
Carroll Daniel F and Carroll Janis F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
William L Bruni T
Bought by
Sampson Nicholas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Daniel F | $814,000 | -- | |
| Sampson Nicholas W | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sampson Nicholas W | $279,189 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Nicholas W | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,063 | $1,606,700 | $888,900 | $717,800 |
| 2024 | $16,485 | $1,606,700 | $888,900 | $717,800 |
| 2023 | $15,844 | $1,602,000 | $888,900 | $713,100 |
| 2022 | $14,103 | $1,009,500 | $478,900 | $530,600 |
| 2021 | $13,558 | $1,009,500 | $478,900 | $530,600 |
| 2020 | $14,153 | $1,009,500 | $478,900 | $530,600 |
| 2019 | $13,897 | $874,600 | $392,200 | $482,400 |
| 2018 | $13,661 | $874,600 | $392,200 | $482,400 |
| 2016 | $12,012 | $770,500 | $326,800 | $443,700 |
| 2015 | $11,712 | $770,500 | $326,800 | $443,700 |
| 2014 | $11,427 | $770,500 | $326,800 | $443,700 |
| 2013 | $10,724 | $744,200 | $326,800 | $417,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map