226 Black Brook Rd Sanbornton, NH 03269
Sanbornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,000 - $2,321,892
3
Beds
1
Bath
711
Sq Ft
$2,560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Black Brook Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269 and is currently estimated at $1,820,223, approximately $2,560 per square foot. 226 Black Brook Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Sanbornton Central School, Winnisquam Regional Middle School, and Winnisquam Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,812 | $2,029,700 | $1,302,000 | $727,700 |
| 2024 | $25,216 | $1,968,500 | $1,302,000 | $666,500 |
| 2023 | $16,727 | $1,389,300 | $1,302,000 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $12,729 | $640,600 | $602,300 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $11,772 | $640,500 | $602,300 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $12,925 | $640,500 | $602,300 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $12,310 | $640,500 | $602,300 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $13,150 | $640,500 | $602,300 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $13,150 | $556,500 | $513,400 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $13,150 | $556,500 | $513,400 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $13,362 | $556,500 | $513,400 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $12,783 | $556,500 | $513,400 | $43,100 |
| 2013 | $12,783 | $556,500 | $513,400 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map