212 Decalb Ave Wilmington, DE 19804
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Decalb Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804 and is currently estimated at $309,885, approximately $365 per square foot. 212 Decalb Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Anna P. Mote Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Blanton Jesse N
Bought by
Brown William F and Brown Geraldine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Blanton Jesse N and Diker Marissa
Bought by
Blanton Jesse N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Haas Harry H and Miller Haas Ruthanne K
Bought by
Blanton Jesse N and Diker Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Miller Haas Ruthanne and Miller Ruthanne
Bought by
Haas Harry H and Miller Haas Ruthanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown William F | $183,500 | None Available | |
| Blanton Jesse N | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Blanton Jesse N | $189,900 | -- | |
| Haas Harry H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown William F | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanton Jesse N | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $297,300 | $62,300 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $173 | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $169 | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $222 | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $222 | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $222 | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $164 | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $161 | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $154 | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $141 | $38,400 | $8,900 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map