212 Mar de Cortez Avalon, CA 90704
Catalina Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,865,279 - $5,542,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$1,144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Mar de Cortez, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $3,613,070, approximately $1,144 per square foot. 212 Mar de Cortez is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Gross Thomas and Stone Johnna
Bought by
Gross Thomas R and Stone Johnna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Hamilton Pacific Llc
Bought by
Gross Thomas and Stone Johnna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Gross Thomas | $550,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,660 | $1,852,497 | $651,086 | $1,201,411 |
| 2024 | $24,660 | $1,816,174 | $638,320 | $1,177,854 |
| 2023 | $24,270 | $1,780,563 | $625,804 | $1,154,759 |
| 2022 | $22,783 | $1,745,651 | $613,534 | $1,132,117 |
| 2021 | $22,254 | $1,711,423 | $601,504 | $1,109,919 |
| 2019 | $7,041 | $583,664 | $583,664 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $572,220 | $572,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,816 | $561,000 | $561,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $550,000 | $550,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $235,757 | $235,757 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map