$525,000

212 Sycamore Ave Johnstown, CO 80534

Estimated payment $3,124/month

Total Views 171
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$285 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

If your jaw doesn’t drop the second you see these mountain views, we need to check your pulse. Located in one of North Denver's fastest growing communities, this beautifully updated Johnstown home delivers the kind of backdrop most people only get on vacation. Inside, the home feels fresh, bright, and move-in ready with all new interior paint and a brand new roof. The open-concept layout is designed for both everyday living & entertaining, with large windows that showcase mountain views in almost every room.
The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an easy gathering space whether you’re hosting friends or winding down after a long day. Upstairs, the primary suite becomes a true retreat w/ breathtaking western views that make waking up feel a little less offensive. 2 more bedrooms + a full bath on the upper level are perfect for guest rooms or working from home. The lower level offers a 2nd living space & direct access onto the enormous backyard patio. An unfinished basement offers even more space to expand, or use as a home gym, workshop or storage. Every inch of the home feels intentional, functional, and designed for real life. Outside is where this property truly becomes unforgettable. Whether you’re enjoying coffee at sunrise, grilling out, or simply wondering how this is actually your backyard - the outdoor living experience here is next level. And let’s talk about location... because this one is hard to beat. Just minutes from Buc-ee's Gas Station, the brand new Woods Market - a fresh, modern grocery store and Ledge Rock shopping complex featuring restaurants, a tap room, live music, specialty foods, shopping, and one of the area’s newest gathering spots. And don't miss the nearby reservoir, golf course and more! This home offers quick access to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and commuter routes while still delivering the peaceful feel Northern Colorado buyers are chasing.

Listing Agent

House Addicts

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: HouseAddictsTeam@gmail.com,720-429-2021 License #100015288 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,148

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Clearview Association, Phone Number (970) 396-4127
  • Clear View Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R6781862

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,148

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,700 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1839
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 565
  • Exclusions: Seller personal property
  • Living Area: 1839
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • SubdivisionName: Clear View
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECEXPCO
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Phone: 970-396-4127
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 250.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 250.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Milliken

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R6781862
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2404
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7700

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3148

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pioneer Ridge
  • High School: Roosevelt

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,801 $30,500 $7,060 $23,440
2024 $2,801 $30,500 $7,060 $23,440
2023 $2,630 $32,420 $5,750 $26,670
2022 $2,679 $24,980 $4,870 $20,110
2021 $2,888 $25,700 $5,010 $20,690
2020 $2,556 $23,400 $4,650 $18,750
2019 $1,999 $23,400 $4,650 $18,750
2018 $1,713 $20,040 $3,740 $16,300
2017 $1,742 $20,040 $3,740 $16,300
2016 $1,500 $17,260 $3,180 $14,080
2015 $1,521 $17,260 $3,180 $14,080
2014 $1,294 $1,400 $1,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $525,000 +5.0% $285 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $500,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2023 03/22/23 For Sale $499,900 +29.5% $208 / Sq Ft
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Off Market $386,000 -- --
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Sold $386,000 +2.9% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $375,000 -2.6% $156 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Off Market $384,900 -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $384,900 -1.3% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2019 06/19/19 For Sale $389,900 +88.0% $176 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $207,375 -- --
03/13/2013 03/13/13 Sold $207,375 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2013 02/11/13 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2013 02/02/13 For Sale $207,375 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $386,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Warranty Deed $384,900 First American
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $207,375 Heritage Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $490,943 FHA
Previous Owner $308,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,435 FHA
Previous Owner $211,607 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2981655

REcolorado®

APN: R6781862

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.