212 Wyndover Irvine, CA 92620
Woodbury and Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,137,063 - $2,342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Wyndover, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $2,254,016, approximately $932 per square foot. 212 Wyndover is a home with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Tong Si Jian and Shen Cicy Tianqi
Bought by
Shen Cicy Tianqi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Tong Si Jian and Shen Cicy Tianqi
Bought by
Shen Cicy Tianqi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Tong Si Jian and Shen Cicy Tianqi
Bought by
The Tosheng Family 2015 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Tong Si Jian and Shen Cicy Tianqi
Bought by
Tong Si Jian and Shen Cicy Tianqi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$613,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,512
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,784,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Tong Si Jian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Cicy Tianqi | -- | American Title Company | |
| Shen Cicy Tianqi | -- | American Title Company | |
| Shen Cicy Tianqi | -- | American Title Company | |
| Shen Cicy Tianqi | -- | American Title Company | |
| The Tosheng Family 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tong Si Jian | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Tong Si Jian | $878,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tong Si Jian | $613,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tong Si Jian | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,555 | $1,065,851 | $614,264 | $451,587 |
| 2024 | $14,555 | $1,044,952 | $602,219 | $442,733 |
| 2023 | $14,335 | $1,024,463 | $590,411 | $434,052 |
| 2022 | $14,113 | $1,004,376 | $578,834 | $425,542 |
| 2021 | $13,898 | $984,683 | $567,484 | $417,199 |
| 2020 | $13,798 | $974,587 | $561,665 | $412,922 |
| 2019 | $13,599 | $955,478 | $550,652 | $404,826 |
| 2018 | $12,489 | $936,744 | $539,855 | $396,889 |
| 2017 | $13,251 | $918,377 | $529,270 | $389,107 |
| 2016 | $13,071 | $900,370 | $518,892 | $381,478 |
| 2015 | $12,922 | $886,846 | $511,098 | $375,748 |
| 2014 | $13,032 | $878,075 | $506,043 | $372,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map