2120 5th St E St. Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,418 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
679
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 5th St E, St. Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $244,605, approximately $360 per square foot. 2120 5th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $233,600 | $46,400 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $243,300 | $28,800 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $235,700 | $28,800 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $197,900 | $28,800 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $177,400 | $28,800 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $160,400 | $28,800 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $142,800 | $28,800 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $128,900 | $28,800 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $121,400 | $28,800 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map