2120 E Bataan Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $164,818 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 E Bataan Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $175,205, approximately $173 per square foot. 2120 E Bataan Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Gary L and Stanley Suzanne E
Bought by
Stanley Gary L and Stanley Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Stanley Gary L and Stanley Suzanne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Crawford April M and Crawford Zachery
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Wanda Lynn and Fitzpatrick Dale
Bought by
Crawford April M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,156
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Bowden Wanda Lynn
Bought by
Bowden Wanda Lynn and Fitzpatrick Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Jones Christopher A and Jones Kristina B
Bought by
Bowden Wanda Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Bentz Richard C and Bentz Irene S
Bought by
Jones Christopher A and Crawford Kristina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford April M | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Bowden Wanda Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Bowden Wanda Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Jones Christopher A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford April M | $100,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $43,390 | $11,010 | $32,380 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $43,390 | $11,010 | $32,380 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $43,390 | $11,010 | $32,380 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $32,130 | $7,700 | $24,430 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $32,130 | $7,700 | $24,430 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $32,130 | $7,700 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $29,540 | $7,700 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $29,540 | $7,700 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $29,540 | $7,700 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $25,980 | $7,700 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $25,980 | $7,700 | $18,280 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $25,980 | $7,700 | $18,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,790 | $8,400 | $19,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map