2152 E Bataan Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 E Bataan Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $172,275, approximately $170 per square foot. 2152 E Bataan Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Holbrook Mark E
Bought by
Rising Tide Properties 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rising Tide Properties 2 Llc | $84,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $45,560 | $11,010 | $34,550 |
| 2024 | $1 | $45,560 | $11,010 | $34,550 |
| 2023 | $1 | $45,560 | $11,010 | $34,550 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $31,810 | $7,700 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $31,810 | $7,700 | $24,110 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $31,810 | $7,700 | $24,110 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $28,960 | $7,700 | $21,260 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $28,960 | $7,700 | $21,260 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $28,960 | $7,700 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $25,420 | $7,700 | $17,720 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $25,420 | $7,700 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $25,420 | $7,700 | $17,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,050 | $8,400 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map