2135 E Bataan Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $167,885 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 E Bataan Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $177,971, approximately $176 per square foot. 2135 E Bataan Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Hohl Courtney E
Bought by
Hohl Kyle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Randall Catherine and Hohl Catherine
Bought by
Hohl Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Neal Brian E
Bought by
Hohl Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Elliott Eleanor B
Bought by
Neal Brian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohl Kyle L | -- | Attorney | |
| Hohl Lee | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Hohl Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Neal Brian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $45,800 | $11,010 | $34,790 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $45,800 | $11,010 | $34,790 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $45,800 | $11,010 | $34,790 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $31,970 | $7,700 | $24,270 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $31,970 | $7,700 | $24,270 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $31,970 | $7,700 | $24,270 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $29,080 | $7,700 | $21,380 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $29,080 | $7,700 | $21,380 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $29,080 | $7,700 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $25,540 | $7,700 | $17,840 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $25,540 | $7,700 | $17,840 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $25,540 | $7,700 | $17,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,000 | $8,400 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map