2120 Jackson St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,689 - $565,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Jackson St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $521,422, approximately $268 per square foot. 2120 Jackson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $267,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $259,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $251,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $244,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $237,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $230,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $223,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $210,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $210,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $204,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $198,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $192,972 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map