1015 W 22nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $604,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 W 22nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $570,086, approximately $247 per square foot. 1015 W 22nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Sheets David D and Sheets Betty Ann
Bought by
Hooker Ronald D and Hooker Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,577
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$462,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Ronald D | $255,000 | American Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooker Ronald D | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records