2121 E Shelby St Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,817,000 - $1,999,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 E Shelby St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,893,514, approximately $823 per square foot. 2121 E Shelby St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,074 | $1,673,000 | $954,000 | $719,000 |
| 2023 | $15,936 | $1,583,000 | $909,000 | $674,000 |
| 2022 | $14,927 | $1,878,000 | $741,000 | $1,137,000 |
| 2021 | $14,696 | $1,617,000 | $638,000 | $979,000 |
| 2020 | $14,982 | $1,512,000 | $598,000 | $914,000 |
| 2018 | $13,412 | $1,558,000 | $615,000 | $943,000 |
| 2017 | $11,376 | $1,351,000 | $539,000 | $812,000 |
| 2016 | $10,647 | $1,182,000 | $513,000 | $669,000 |
| 2015 | $9,164 | $1,080,000 | $466,000 | $614,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $949,000 | $389,000 | $560,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $891,000 | $371,000 | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map