2121 Ernest Ave Unit 2 Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,271,000 - $1,564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Ernest Ave Unit 2, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,411,477, approximately $692 per square foot. 2121 Ernest Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Pusateri Jeffrey and Pusateri Jennifer
Bought by
Pusateri Jeffrey and Pusateri Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,499
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$987,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Pusateri Jeffrey and Pusateri Jennifer
Bought by
Pusateri Jeffrey and Pusateri Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Pusateri Jeffrey and Pusateri Jennifer
Bought by
Pusateri Jeffrey and Pusateri Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Pusateri Jeffrey C and Pusateri Jennifer A
Bought by
Pusateri Jeffrey and Pusateri Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Bauer Warren and Bauer Diana H
Bought by
Pusateri Jeffrey C and Pusateri Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Lyons Daniel C and Lyons Aleksandra
Bought by
Bauer Warren and Bauer Diana H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pusateri Jeffrey | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pusater Jeffrey | -- | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Pusateri Jeffrey | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Pusateri Jeffrey | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Pusateri Jeffrey | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pusateri Jeffrey | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pusateri Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Pusateri Jeffrey C | $375,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bauer Warren | $268,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pusater Jeffrey | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Pusateri Jeffrey | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Pusateri Jeffrey | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Pusateri Jeffrey C | $333,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Warren | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,430 | $576,344 | $336,432 | $239,912 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $565,044 | $329,836 | $235,208 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $553,966 | $323,369 | $230,597 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $543,105 | $317,029 | $226,076 |
| 2021 | $6,662 | $532,457 | $310,813 | $221,644 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $516,666 | $301,595 | $215,071 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $506,536 | $295,682 | $210,854 |
| 2016 | $6,051 | $486,868 | $284,201 | $202,667 |
| 2015 | $5,944 | $479,556 | $279,933 | $199,623 |
| 2014 | $5,860 | $470,163 | $274,450 | $195,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map