2121 Maple Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,494 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Maple Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $321,624, approximately $230 per square foot. 2121 Maple Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Country Parkway Elementary School, Maple East Elementary School, and Transit Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $250,000 | $85,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $250,000 | $85,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $131,000 | $47,800 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $131,000 | $47,800 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $131,000 | $47,800 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $131,000 | $47,800 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $131,000 | $47,800 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $131,000 | $47,800 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $131,000 | $47,800 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $113,400 | $30,700 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,400 | $30,700 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,400 | $30,700 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map