2121 Sanderling Dr Unit E Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $141,552 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Sanderling Dr Unit E, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $180,388, approximately $118 per square foot. 2121 Sanderling Dr Unit E is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Gay Michael A and Gay Glenda P
Bought by
Bedenbaugh Selena C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,543
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Wright Yvonne D
Bought by
Gay Michael A and Gay Glenda P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedenbaugh Selena C | $113,000 | -- | |
| Gay Michael A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bedenbaugh Selena C | $107,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $5,435 | $280 | $5,155 |
| 2024 | $452 | $5,435 | $280 | $5,155 |
| 2023 | $409 | $3,825 | $280 | $3,545 |
| 2022 | $482 | $3,825 | $280 | $3,545 |
| 2021 | $502 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $3,825 | $280 | $3,545 |
| 2018 | $408 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $365 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $3,825 | $280 | $3,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map