21213 Devonshire St Los Angeles, CA 91311
Studio
--
Bath
2,542
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21213 Devonshire St, Los Angeles, CA 91311. 21213 Devonshire St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Flying Iguana Llc
Bought by
Saundra Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Wexler Saundra L
Bought by
Wexler Saundra L and Wexler Gregory S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Jones Susan P
Bought by
Jones Susan P and First Amended And Restated Sus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Wexler Martha L
Bought by
Wexler Martha L and The Martha L Wexler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saundra Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wexler Saundra L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Susan P | -- | None Available | |
| Wexler Martha L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $83,035 | $60,767 | $22,268 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $81,408 | $59,576 | $21,832 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $79,812 | $58,408 | $21,404 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $78,248 | $57,263 | $20,985 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $76,715 | $56,141 | $20,574 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $75,930 | $55,566 | $20,364 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $74,442 | $54,477 | $19,965 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $72,983 | $53,409 | $19,574 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $71,553 | $52,362 | $19,191 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $70,151 | $51,336 | $18,815 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $69,098 | $50,565 | $18,533 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $67,745 | $49,575 | $18,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map