2122 E Willow Wick Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $636,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 E Willow Wick Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $622,240, approximately $269 per square foot. 2122 E Willow Wick Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebel David T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ebel David T | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Ebel David T | $214,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $200,358 | None Available | |
| Mello Teresa | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Mello James L | $137,798 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebel David T | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebel David T | $210,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Mello Teresa | $335,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mello James L | $133,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $27,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $26,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $43,080 | $8,610 | $34,470 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $29,180 | $5,830 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $27,030 | $5,400 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
Map
- 2062 E Palomino Dr
- 1928 E Saratoga St
- 2329 E Bonita St
- 2345 E Stephens Ct
- 2349 E Stephens Ct
- 2346 E Stephens Ct
- 2175 E Sierra Madre Ave
- 2069 E Sierra Madre Ave
- 2062 E Arabian Dr
- 2222 E Arabian Dr
- 1800 E Sagebrush St
- 2457 E Amber Ct
- 2448 E Amber Ct
- 2468 E Amber Ct
- 2535 E Saratoga St
- 215 S Parkcrest St
- 4319 E Silo Dr
- 1745 E Cheyenne St
- 2082 E San Tan Ct
- 2056 E San Tan Ct
- 2132 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2112 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2121 E Rawhide St
- 2142 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2102 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2131 E Rawhide St
- 2123 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2141 E Rawhide St
- 2101 E Rawhide St
- 2113 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2133 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2152 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2094 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2103 E Willow Wick Rd
- 480 S Churchill Dr
- 2151 E Rawhide St
- 2093 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2084 E Willow Wick Rd
- 2122 E Rawhide St
- 2083 E Rawhide St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.