NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1904 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2012

Last sale price $490,000

About This Home

As of July 2012

VERY DESIRABLE UKRAINIAN VILLAGE 2-UNIT W/EXTRA LIVING SPACE IN BSMT-GREAT DUPLEX OPTION. PROPERTY SITS ON WIDE LOT W/ 2 CAR BRICK GARAGE. 2ND FLR UNIT NICELY FINISHED W/PRIVATE FIRST FLOOR ENTRANCE. GREAT OPEN FLOOR PLAN

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lilia Zaparaniuk

Vintage Realty, Inc. License #471001334 Listed on: 06/08/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Janelle Dennis

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475130075

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1904

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Lake Michigan Water

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1904

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 12

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking Type: Garage
  • Garage Type: Garage Door Opener(s)

Utilities

  • Water: Lake Michigan, Public
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Sewer: Sewer-Storm

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 37.5X125

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2012 07/24/12 Sold $490,000 -5.6% --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 For Sale $519,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,975 $76,145 $39,150 $36,995
2024 $13,975 $76,145 $39,150 $36,995
2023 $14,684 $66,036 $31,500 $34,536
2022 $14,684 $71,390 $31,500 $39,890
2021 $15,912 $79,128 $31,500 $47,628
2020 $12,106 $54,345 $15,300 $39,045
2019 $12,931 $64,362 $15,300 $49,062
2018 $12,714 $64,362 $15,300 $49,062
2017 $12,028 $55,875 $13,500 $42,375
2016 $11,191 $55,875 $13,500 $42,375
2015 $10,239 $55,875 $13,500 $42,375
2014 $8,985 $48,427 $11,250 $37,177
2013 $8,808 $48,427 $11,250 $37,177
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08087188

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-06-318-016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.