$1,250,000
$200K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $7,313/month

Total Views 8,779
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,818 Sq Ft
$327 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Become the proud owner of this gorgeous 4-bedroom residence in Desert Ridge! You're welcomed by a 3-car garage, an RV gate, a well-maintained landscape with mature trees, and a cozy courtyard. The inviting foyer leads to a captivating great room with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a soothing palette, attractive wood-look flooring, and a stone-clad fireplace for intimate moments with loved ones. The stunning kitchen comes with granite counters, crisp white cabinetry with crown moulding, recessed lighting, a walk-in pantry, built-in appliances, and an island with a breakfast bar. You'll also find a versatile den ideal for a playroom, office, or a lounge. The ground-level primary suite boasts direct backyard access, a lavish ensuite with dual sinks, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find a sizeable loft that provides additional living space. Imagine unforgettable memories in the lovely backyard, showcasing a covered patio, natural turf, and a refreshing pool for cooling down on hot summer days. Make this gem yours today!

Listing Agent

Joe Pascale

Real Broker License #SA510452000 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,932

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $152 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 171
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-39-890

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Res Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Pulte Homes
  • Desert Ridge Superblock 11 Parcel 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,932

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,234 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$152 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum Blvd & Deer Valley Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 152.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT RIDGE SUPERBLOCK 11 PARCEL 3
  • Architectural Style: Spanish, Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 327.4
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3818.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 152.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Desert Ridge
  • Association Name: Fireside Desert Rdge
  • Association Phone #2: 0
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 205.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: new owner startup fee 50, Deset Ridge trsf fee 155
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 0.15
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: First Service Res
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone 2: 480-551-4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8234.0
  • Parcel #: 212-39-890

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5932.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 171
  • Tax Map Number: 39.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,932 $68,971 -- --
2024 $6,122 $46,766 -- --
2023 $6,122 $80,980 $16,190 $64,790
2022 $6,654 $64,050 $12,810 $51,240
2021 $6,674 $61,130 $12,220 $48,910
2020 $6,467 $59,430 $11,880 $47,550
2019 $6,476 $58,620 $11,720 $46,900
2018 $6,263 $57,820 $11,560 $46,260
2017 $6,004 $57,680 $11,530 $46,150
2016 $5,304 $58,780 $11,750 $47,030
2015 $4,867 $58,850 $11,770 $47,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $1,250,000 -3.5% $327 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $1,295,000 -3.4% $339 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $1,340,000 -4.3% $351 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $1,400,000 -3.4% $367 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $1,450,000 +38.2% $380 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Sold $1,049,000 -8.8% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $1,149,900 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Price Changed $1,149,925 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Price Changed $1,149,950 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $1,149,990 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
11/10/2018 11/10/18 Rented $3,595 0.0% --
10/24/2018 10/24/18 For Rent $3,595 0.0% --
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Rented $3,595 0.0% --
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Price Changed $3,595 -5.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Rent $3,800 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,049,000 Premier Title
Cash Sale Deed $615,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Corporate Deed $785,099 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $839,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $549,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6994066

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-39-890

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.