NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $533,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2024

Last sale price $519,576 $360 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,300 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to your dream home! This lightly lived-in residence boasts three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms. The open-concept layout features a gourmet kitchen that flows seamlessly into a bright and airy family room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. With upgraded finishes throughout, this home is a true gem that combines luxury with functionality. Located in a gated community with access to an impressive community center that has amenities including multiple pools and a weight room, this home also provides close access to highly rated Paradise Valley USD schools, dining, shopping, entertainment, plus convenient freeway access. It's the perfect home in the perfect location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Kozak

Realty ONE Group License #SA645845000 Listed on: 11/01/2024

Realty ONE Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Olson

Arizona Best Real Estate License #SA550841000

Arizona Best Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,686

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 2,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 76
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-49-787

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • First Service Res. Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Pulte
  • Desert Ridge Superblock 11 Parcel 6 Subdivision, Sandstone Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,686

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

2,802 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$282 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Deer Valley Dr and Black Mountain Blvd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 155.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 282.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Sandstone
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT RIDGE SUPERBLOCK 11 PARCEL 6
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 359.81
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1444.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association #2 Fee: 288.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 234.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Desert Ridge
  • Association Name: Fireside DesertRidge
  • Association Phone #2: 480-551-4300
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 468.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 0.15
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: 0.15% of sales price community enhancement fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM,LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 288.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: First Service Res.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone 2: 480-551-4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2802.0
  • Parcel #: 212-49-787

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2686.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 76
  • Tax Map Number: 49.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Fdbp Properties Llc
Bought by
Pragliola Beth
Current Estimated Value
$515,079

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2024
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Pragliola Beth A and Diquattro Ferdinando A
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$519,576
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,424
-1.78%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.62%
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2024
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Andrea
Bought by
Pragliola Beth A and Diquattro Ferdinando A
Seller's Agent
Deborah Kozak
Realty ONE Group
Buyer's Agent
Colleen Olson
Arizona Best Real Estate
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$519,576
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,424
-1.78%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Andrea
Bought by
Nelson Andrea and Nelson Don

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2016
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Boyd Georgia and Boyd Georgia R
Bought by
Boyd Georgia R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Boyd Georgia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pragliola Beth -- Professional Escrow Services
Fdbp Properties Llc -- Professional Escrow Services
Fdbp Properties Llc -- Professional Escrow Services
Pragliola Beth A $519,576 Fidelity National Title Agency
Nelson Andrea -- None Listed On Document
Nelson Andrea $295,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Boyd Georgia R -- None Available
Boyd Georgia $215,921 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pragliola Beth A $327,500
Previous Owner Nelson Andrea $265,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $519,576 -1.8% $360 / Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Sale $529,000 +79.3% $366 / Sq Ft
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Sold $295,000 -3.0% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Price Changed $304,000 -1.6% $211 / Sq Ft
04/18/2016 04/18/16 Price Changed $309,000 -1.9% $214 / Sq Ft
03/28/2016 03/28/16 For Sale $315,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,253 $31,833 -- --
2024 $2,624 $30,317 -- --
2023 $2,624 $37,920 $7,580 $30,340
2022 $2,600 $29,680 $5,930 $23,750
2021 $2,643 $27,720 $5,540 $22,180
2020 $2,552 $26,410 $5,280 $21,130
2019 $2,564 $25,330 $5,060 $20,270
2018 $2,471 $24,310 $4,860 $19,450
2017 $2,360 $23,680 $4,730 $18,950
2016 $2,322 $23,530 $4,700 $18,830
2015 $2,154 $23,400 $4,680 $18,720

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6775859

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-49-787

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.