2124 E Oceanfront Newport Beach, CA 92661
Balboa Peninsula Point NeighborhoodAbout This Home
FURNISHED 7 MONTH WINTER RENTAL ONLY (begins October 2026 and ends mid May 2027)
Enjoy this fully furnished 2 Bed, 2 bath beachfront home in the exclusive Peninsula Point neighborhood. A stones throw to the famed surf break, The Wedge. Relax and take in the views from your large patio on the sand. The 2 car garage makes parking a breeze. Recently updated windows and slider(not shown in photos). This spot is perfect for an individual looking for a quiet beach escape to live or work remote. Home also includes dishwasher, washer/dryer and ample outdoor space. No pets, smoking, subletting or removing/moving of furniture.
Text Linsi at with questions or to set up a showing.
*Additional flat fee for all utilities.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1952
- 1 unit
- Furnished Units Available
Model Details
- Furnished
Additional Amenities
- 2 Car Garage
- Beachfront
- flat fee $400
- Multiple Patios
- Peninsula Point Neighborhood
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $8,495 | +63.4% | -- |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Rented | $5,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Price Changed | $5,200 | -10.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Price Changed | $5,800 | -10.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Price Changed | $6,500 | +27.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | For Rent | $5,100 | -- | -- |
- 2137 Miramar Dr
- 2117 Miramar Dr
- 2050 E Ocean Blvd
- 2258 Channel Rd
- 2238 Channel Rd
- 1743 Miramar Dr
- 1730 E Ocean Blvd
- 2116 E Balboa Blvd
- 503 L St
- 2525 Ocean Blvd Unit C-1
- 1703 Plaza Del Sur
- 1703 Plaza Del Sur Unit 2
- 2708 Shell St
- 1589 E Ocean Blvd
- 2715 Cove St
- 220 Carnation Ave
- 503 J St
- 2516 Ocean Blvd
- 2804 Ocean Blvd
- 2800 Ocean Blvd
- 2037 E Ocean Blvd
- 2137 Channel Rd
- 2105 E Balboa Blvd
- 2025 E Balboa Blvd
- 1905 E Balboa Blvd
- 1576 E Ocean Blvd
- 2512 Ocean Blvd Unit B
- 1530 Miramar Dr Unit 5
- 2824 Ocean Blvd
- 312 Carnation Ave
- 358 Dahlia Place
- 1514 E Oceanfront
- 1509 E Bay Ave
- 225 Iris Ave
- 315 Goldenrod Ave
- 222 Iris Ave
- 2801 Bayside Dr
- 1411 E Bay Ave
- 319 Heliotrope Ave
- 407 Goldenrod Ave Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.