2124 Edith St Sacramento, CA 95864
Del Paso Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Edith St, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $547,894, approximately $342 per square foot. 2124 Edith St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Paso Manor Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Somerall Enterprises
Bought by
Hall Daniel E and Hall Laurel D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Daniel E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $270,521 | $114,926 | $155,595 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $265,218 | $112,673 | $152,545 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $260,018 | $110,464 | $149,554 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $254,921 | $108,299 | $146,622 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $249,924 | $106,176 | $143,748 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $247,363 | $105,088 | $142,275 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $242,514 | $103,028 | $139,486 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $237,759 | $101,008 | $136,751 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $233,098 | $99,028 | $134,070 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $228,529 | $97,087 | $131,442 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $225,097 | $95,629 | $129,468 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $220,688 | $93,756 | $126,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map