2124 Geranium Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
695
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $248,933, approximately $358 per square foot. 2124 Geranium Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Ireston David and Irestone April A
Bought by
Kinderman Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinderman Sandra M | $46,363 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $248,600 | $30,000 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $250,200 | $25,000 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $222,300 | $25,000 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $208,500 | $25,000 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $180,900 | $24,200 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $154,100 | $24,200 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $158,900 | $24,200 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $147,300 | $24,200 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $123,600 | $24,200 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map