21245 Lynton Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21245 Lynton Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $705,400, approximately $515 per square foot. 21245 Lynton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Saxon Rosa I
Bought by
Saxon Eric A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,801
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$679,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Leberfinger Betty
Bought by
Saxon Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,801
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$679,599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxon Eric A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Saxon Eric A | $155,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saxon Eric A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $242,969 | $138,730 | $104,239 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $238,206 | $136,010 | $102,196 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $233,537 | $133,344 | $100,193 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $228,959 | $130,730 | $98,229 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $224,470 | $128,167 | $96,303 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $217,814 | $124,366 | $93,448 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $213,544 | $121,928 | $91,616 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $205,254 | $117,195 | $88,059 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $202,172 | $115,435 | $86,737 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $198,212 | $113,174 | $85,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map