2125 Boston Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Boston Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $534,618, approximately $234 per square foot. 2125 Boston Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Woods Michael F and Woods Patricia J
Bought by
Woods Michael F and Woods Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Michael F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $463,610 | $101,176 | $362,434 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $454,521 | $99,193 | $355,328 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $445,610 | $97,249 | $348,361 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $436,874 | $95,343 | $341,531 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $428,309 | $93,474 | $334,835 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $375,500 | $125,000 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $375,500 | $125,000 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $351,000 | $125,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $334,500 | $110,000 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $316,500 | $90,000 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $293,000 | $44,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $266,500 | $40,000 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map