2125 Cornwell Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Cornwell Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $377,132, approximately $342 per square foot. 2125 Cornwell Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Josephine Chrysler Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Padilla Jorge M and Demunoz Francisca Perez
Bought by
Padilla Jorge M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$49,127
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$328,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Manuel D and Sanchez Armida V
Bought by
Morales Jose M and Morales Linda Veronica S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,119
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Morales Jose M and Morales Linda Veronica S
Bought by
Padilla Jorge M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,119
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Jorge M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morales Jose M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Padilla Jorge M | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Jorge M | $119,200 | |
| Closed | Padilla Jorge M | $133,119 | |
| Closed | Padilla Jorge M | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $203,400 | $52,725 | $150,675 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $199,413 | $51,692 | $147,721 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $195,504 | $50,679 | $144,825 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $191,672 | $49,686 | $141,986 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $187,914 | $48,712 | $139,202 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $185,988 | $48,213 | $137,775 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $182,342 | $47,268 | $135,074 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $178,768 | $46,342 | $132,426 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $175,264 | $45,434 | $129,830 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $171,829 | $44,544 | $127,285 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $152,000 | $23,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $132,000 | $20,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map