2125 Hammel Ave Aurora, IL 60504
South Farnsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Hammel Ave, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $412,597, approximately $210 per square foot. 2125 Hammel Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Schwartz Timothy and Trizil Meghan
Bought by
Schwartz Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,670
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Miller Dan Michael and Miller Amy S
Bought by
Schwartz Timothy and Trizil Meghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Miller Dan Michael and Miller Daniel M
Bought by
Miller Dan Michael and Miller Amy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Miller Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Timothy | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Schwartz Timothy | $245,500 | -- | |
| Miller Dan Michael | $500 | -- | |
| Miller Daniel M | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Timothy | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Timothy | $196,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Daniel M | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Timothy | $36,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,184 | $124,731 | $21,211 | $103,520 |
| 2023 | $9,770 | $111,447 | $18,952 | $92,495 |
| 2022 | $9,493 | $101,685 | $17,292 | $84,393 |
| 2021 | $9,061 | $94,670 | $16,099 | $78,571 |
| 2020 | $8,171 | $87,935 | $14,954 | $72,981 |
| 2019 | $8,906 | $86,958 | $13,855 | $73,103 |
| 2018 | $8,370 | $82,340 | $12,816 | $69,524 |
| 2017 | $8,832 | $84,465 | $11,809 | $72,656 |
| 2016 | $8,061 | $76,341 | $10,123 | $66,218 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,728 | $8,705 | $60,023 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,237 | $8,372 | $55,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,323 | $8,253 | $55,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map