2125 S Agnes Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,957 - $611,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,446
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 S Agnes Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $583,739, approximately $238 per square foot. 2125 S Agnes Ln is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Renner Randy J
Bought by
Renner Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Renner Randy J and Renner Jill S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,362
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Jill S | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Renner Randy J | $385,026 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $143,591 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renner Jill S | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Renner Randy J | $164,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $26,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $25,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $42,660 | $8,530 | $34,130 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $31,510 | $6,300 | $25,210 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $30,130 | $6,020 | $24,110 |
| 2019 | $249 | $6,075 | $6,075 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 |
| 2017 | $245 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map