2126 Cascade Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Creglow Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $260,749
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Cascade Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $254,937, approximately $167 per square foot. 2126 Cascade Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Shwell George H and Shwell Mary Ann
Bought by
Sewell George H and Sewell Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewell George H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $88,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $88,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |