Estimated Value: $366,240 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Cypress St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $393,060, approximately $237 per square foot. 2126 Cypress St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Kathryn Faye
Bought by
Perez Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Outstanding Balance
$111,963
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Tucker William L and Tucker Kathryn F
Bought by
Tucker William L and Tucker Kathryn Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Connie | $162,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Tucker William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Connie | $165,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $209,746 | $58,081 | $151,665 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $201,604 | $55,827 | $145,777 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $197,652 | $54,733 | $142,919 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $193,777 | $53,660 | $140,117 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $191,791 | $53,110 | $138,681 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $188,031 | $52,069 | $135,962 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $184,346 | $51,049 | $133,297 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $180,733 | $50,049 | $130,684 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $177,190 | $49,068 | $128,122 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $174,529 | $48,331 | $126,198 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $171,111 | $47,385 | $123,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map