2127 E Nighthawk Way Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This lovely home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths (1/2 bath/powder room downstairs), formal living room, formal dining, and an open kitchen & 2-Car garage. Impressive entry into formal living room with tall 20 ft ceilings, entrance secured by a security door. Formal living room with grand windows. Brazilian walnut laminate flooring in formal living, stairs, rooms & hallway. Cozy Family room leading to the kitchen. Kitchen has granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry.
One Time Admin Fee: $300, Pet Deposit: $300/pet (if applicable), Service Fee: 2%. $39/month Resident Benefits Package, Helping Heroes Discount Available!
Property Information
- Built in 1994
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $2,250 | +50.5% | -- |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | Off Market | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
- 2109 E Saltsage Dr
- 16817 S 22nd St
- 16839 S 20th Way
- 2026 E Glenhaven Dr
- 16417 S 23rd Way
- 16830 S 20th Place
- 16404 S 23rd Way
- 16652 S 24th Place
- 16815 S 24th Place
- 2403 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 2107 E Muirwood Dr Unit 47, 46
- 1960 E Clubhouse Dr Unit 56
- 15844 S 23rd Place
- 15840 S 22nd St Unit 39
- 16837 S 25th Place
- 2021 E Barkwood Rd
- 2115 E Barkwood Rd Unit 23
- 1915 E Muirwood Dr
- 1736 E Silverwood Dr
- 2134 E Barkwood Rd Unit 20
- 2155 E Liberty Ln
- 1706 E Windsong Dr
- 17012 S 27th Place
- 15624 S 15th Place
- 2910 E Muirwood Dr
- 1143 E Amberwood Dr
- 1138 E Amberwood Dr
- 1143 E Frye Rd
- 1139 E Frye Rd
- 16410 S 12th St Unit 125
- 16410 S 12th St Unit 205
- 16410 S 12th St Unit 227
- 1136 E Hiddenview Dr
- 16013 S Desert Foothills Pkwy Unit 2090
- 16013 S Desert Foothills Pkwy Unit 1078
- 16013 S Desert Foothills Pkwy Unit 1125
- 16013 S Desert Foothills Pkwy Unit 1043
- 16013 S Desert Foothills Pkwy Unit SI ID1385753P
- 1325 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 2024 E Granite View Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.