2140 E Nighthawk Way Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,554 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 E Nighthawk Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $472,639, approximately $289 per square foot. 2140 E Nighthawk Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Alarcon Jose D and Alarcon Gina M
Bought by
Alarcon Gina M and Alarcon Jose D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,675
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Boehm Maria G Savastio and Boehm Matthew R
Bought by
Alarcon Jose D and Alarcon Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,537
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Boehm Maria G Savastio
Bought by
Savastio Boehm Matthew R and Savastio Boehm Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,352
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Williford Robert A and Williford Elizabeth M
Bought by
Savastio Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,925
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Capizzi Chrales V and Capizzi Joyd Ann
Bought by
Williford Robert A and Williford Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alarcon Gina M | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Alarcon Jose D | $163,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Savastio Boehm Matthew R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Savastio Maria G | $135,000 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Williford Robert A | $122,300 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alarcon Gina M | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Alarcon Jose D | $146,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Savastio Boehm Matthew R | $132,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Savastio Maria G | $132,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $21,786 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $20,749 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $34,420 | $6,880 | $27,540 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $23,100 | $4,620 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $21,960 | $4,390 | $17,570 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $20,770 | $4,150 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map