2128 Dena Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,882 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Dena Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $573,721, approximately $506 per square foot. 2128 Dena Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Maricich Richard P and Maricich Marianne L
Bought by
Maricich Richard P and Maricich Marianne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$878,919
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$305,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Dillon Susan B and Wong William
Bought by
Us Relocation Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maricich Richard P | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Us Relocation Services Inc | $1,190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maricich Richard P | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $74,070 | $30,961 | $43,109 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $72,618 | $30,354 | $42,264 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $71,195 | $29,759 | $41,436 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $69,800 | $29,176 | $40,624 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $68,432 | $28,604 | $39,828 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $66,404 | $27,756 | $38,648 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $65,103 | $27,212 | $37,891 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $63,828 | $26,679 | $37,149 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $62,577 | $26,156 | $36,421 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $61,638 | $25,764 | $35,874 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $60,432 | $25,260 | $35,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map