2128 E 20th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $718,139
Studio
--
Bath
2,666
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $682,035, approximately $255 per square foot. 2128 E 20th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Adcock Yvonne
Bought by
Adcock Yvonne and Adcock Desmond M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,260
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Yvonne Adcock
Bought by
Adcock Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Adcock Yvonne
Bought by
Adcock Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Adcock M Desmond and Orlando Adcock M
Bought by
Adcock Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Yvonne | -- | -- | |
| Adcock Yvonne | -- | New Century Title | |
| Adcock Yvonne | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Adcock Yvonne | $80,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Adcock Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adcock Yvonne | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Adcock Yvonne | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $251,368 | $69,343 | $182,025 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $246,439 | $67,983 | $178,456 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $241,608 | $66,650 | $174,958 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $236,872 | $65,344 | $171,528 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $232,226 | $64,062 | $168,164 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $229,846 | $63,406 | $166,440 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | $225,339 | $62,162 | $163,177 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $220,922 | $60,944 | $159,978 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $216,590 | $59,749 | $156,841 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $212,345 | $58,578 | $153,767 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $209,156 | $57,698 | $151,458 |
| 2014 | $4,432 | $205,060 | $56,568 | $148,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map