2128 E 25th Place Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $380,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 E 25th Place, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $374,533, approximately $140 per square foot. 2128 E 25th Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Stacy G
Bought by
Schmidt Nickolai Dean and Schmidt Jenny D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,245
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Planet Construction Llc
Bought by
Johnson Jason W and Johnson Stacy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,655
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Nickolai Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jason W | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Nickolai Dean | $271,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jason W | $194,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $43,079 | $8,050 | $35,029 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $37,914 | $7,475 | $30,439 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $35,938 | $6,900 | $29,038 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $31,556 | $6,325 | $25,231 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $29,036 | $5,175 | $23,861 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $27,393 | $5,175 | $22,218 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $25,478 | $4,947 | $20,531 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $24,070 | $4,720 | $19,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map