2136 E 25th Place Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 E 25th Place, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $331,473, approximately $218 per square foot. 2136 E 25th Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Wycoff Cris A and Wycoff Amy
Bought by
Wycoff Cris A and Wycoff Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Planet Construction Llc
Bought by
Smith Michael T and Smith Jerilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Outstanding Balance
$114,412
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,061
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wycoff Cris A | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Smith Michael T | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael T | $180,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $37,237 | $8,050 | $29,187 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $35,788 | $7,475 | $28,313 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $33,914 | $6,900 | $27,014 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $31,372 | $6,325 | $25,047 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $27,497 | $5,175 | $22,322 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $26,025 | $5,175 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $23,740 | $4,947 | $18,793 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $23,081 | $4,720 | $18,361 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $22,706 | $4,720 | $17,986 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $22,885 | $4,600 | $18,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,322 | $7,360 | $15,962 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,207 | $7,360 | $15,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map