2128 Skyline Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,703,000 - $3,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,389
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Skyline Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,894,931, approximately $854 per square foot. 2128 Skyline Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Hess Edward L and Hess Lina E
Bought by
Hess Edward and Hess Lina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1996
Sold by
Vincent Leung and Juliea Chu
Bought by
Hess Edward L and Hess Lina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess Edward L | $510,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hess Edward L | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,496 | $830,608 | $290,707 | $539,901 |
| 2024 | $9,496 | $814,322 | $285,007 | $529,315 |
| 2023 | $9,465 | $798,356 | $279,419 | $518,937 |
| 2022 | $9,426 | $782,703 | $273,941 | $508,762 |
| 2021 | $9,288 | $767,357 | $268,570 | $498,787 |
| 2020 | $9,126 | $759,490 | $265,817 | $493,673 |
| 2019 | $9,021 | $744,599 | $260,605 | $483,994 |
| 2018 | $8,566 | $730,000 | $255,496 | $474,504 |
| 2017 | $8,454 | $715,687 | $250,487 | $465,200 |
| 2016 | $8,112 | $701,655 | $245,576 | $456,079 |
| 2015 | $8,029 | $691,117 | $241,888 | $449,229 |
| 2014 | $7,813 | $677,580 | $237,150 | $440,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map