2128 Sumac Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $275,831 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Sumac Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $289,458, approximately $146 per square foot. 2128 Sumac Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Hall Hicks Jo Ann
Bought by
Lilly John S and Lilly Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Benjamin Todd
Bought by
Hicks Jo Ann Hall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Mcvey Chad Allen and Mcvey Melinda Jeanne
Bought by
Campbell Benjamin Todd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly John S | $274,890 | G Lee Miller Esquire Pc | |
| Hicks Jo Ann Hall | $180,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Benjamin Todd | $170,280 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $10,951 | $1,280 | $9,671 |
| 2024 | $918 | $10,951 | $1,280 | $9,671 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $10,853,851 | $1,280,000 | $9,573,851 |
| 2022 | $638 | $7,214 | $1,280 | $5,934 |
| 2021 | $681 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $622 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $7,214 | $1,280 | $5,934 |
| 2018 | $545 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $496 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $428 | $7,214 | $1,280 | $5,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map