2129 E 44th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 E 44th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $116,690, approximately $162 per square foot. 2129 E 44th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Rossi Dolly E and Leonard Edward A
Bought by
Rossi Donald A and Rossi Dolly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Leroux Esther M
Bought by
Rossi Dolly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi Dolly | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rossi Dolly | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,965 | $22,230 | $5,360 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $22,230 | $5,360 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $884 | $16,210 | $4,130 | $12,080 |
| 2021 | $892 | $16,210 | $4,130 | $12,080 |
| 2020 | $892 | $16,210 | $4,130 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $664 | $11,070 | $2,770 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $643 | $11,070 | $2,770 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $599 | $11,070 | $2,770 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $668 | $11,940 | $2,980 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $667 | $11,940 | $2,980 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $651 | $11,940 | $2,980 | $8,960 |
| 2013 | $410 | $16,460 | $4,030 | $12,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map