2129 Elderberry Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $233,768 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Elderberry Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $253,942, approximately $161 per square foot. 2129 Elderberry Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Tate Margaret D
Bought by
Ford Billie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,235
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Williams Shayne and Williams Roxanne L
Bought by
Tate Margaret D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Billie P | $160,000 | -- | |
| Tate Margaret D | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Billie P | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $8,606 | $1,280 | $7,326 |
| 2024 | $539 | $8,606 | $1,280 | $7,326 |
| 2023 | $674 | $6,317 | $1,280 | $5,037 |
| 2022 | $764 | $6,317 | $1,280 | $5,037 |
| 2021 | $827 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $6,317 | $1,280 | $5,037 |
| 2018 | $657 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $6,317 | $1,280 | $5,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map