213 College Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 College Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $477,201, approximately $379 per square foot. 213 College Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Cummings John and Cummings Caroline
Bought by
Osias Galileo L and Osias Jerusha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,399
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osias Galileo L | $121,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osias Galileo L | $120,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $202,554 | $67,180 | $135,374 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $198,583 | $65,863 | $132,720 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $194,690 | $64,572 | $130,118 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $190,873 | $63,306 | $127,567 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $187,131 | $62,065 | $125,066 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $185,213 | $61,429 | $123,784 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $181,582 | $60,225 | $121,357 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $178,023 | $59,045 | $118,978 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $174,534 | $57,888 | $116,646 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $171,112 | $56,753 | $114,359 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $168,543 | $55,901 | $112,642 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $165,242 | $54,806 | $110,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map