213 Curtis Ave Unit 402 Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $867,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Curtis Ave Unit 402, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $770,375, approximately $742 per square foot. 213 Curtis Ave Unit 402 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Anh K and Tran Tho H
Bought by
Tran Tho H and Nguyen Anh K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Tran Tho H and Nguyen Anh K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,026
Outstanding Balance
$32,730
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$737,645
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Tho H | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Tho H | $420,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Tho H | $63,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Tho H | $336,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $574,188 | $136,646 | $437,542 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $562,930 | $133,967 | $428,963 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $551,893 | $131,341 | $420,552 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $541,072 | $128,766 | $412,306 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $530,464 | $126,242 | $404,222 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $525,026 | $124,948 | $400,078 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $514,733 | $122,499 | $392,234 |
| 2018 | $6,022 | $504,642 | $120,098 | $384,544 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $494,748 | $117,744 | $377,004 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $485,048 | $115,436 | $369,612 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $477,764 | $113,703 | $364,061 |
| 2014 | $5,181 | $441,000 | $105,000 | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map