204 Parc Place Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $1,070,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Parc Place Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $828,938, approximately $798 per square foot. 204 Parc Place Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Hor Voutha and Ding Jin
Bought by
Voutha Hor & Jin Ding Family Trust and Ding Jin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Hor Voutha and Ding Jin
Bought by
Hor Voutha and Ding Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Hor Voutha
Bought by
Hor Voutha and Ding Jin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voutha Hor & Jin Ding Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hor Voutha | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hor Voutha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hor Voutha | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $435,435 | $139,378 | $296,057 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $426,898 | $136,646 | $290,252 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $418,528 | $133,967 | $284,561 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $410,323 | $131,341 | $278,982 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $402,278 | $128,766 | $273,512 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $398,154 | $127,446 | $270,708 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $390,348 | $124,948 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $382,696 | $122,499 | $260,197 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $375,194 | $120,098 | $255,096 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $367,839 | $117,744 | $250,095 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $362,315 | $115,976 | $246,339 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $355,219 | $113,705 | $241,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map