170 Parc Place Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $696,008 - $960,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Parc Place Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $830,752, approximately $805 per square foot. 170 Parc Place Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Chang Kaihsiung
Bought by
Chang Kaihsiung and Wu Belinda Chen Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,925
Outstanding Balance
$162,338
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$668,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Wu Belinda Chen Ying
Bought by
Chang Kaihsiung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,925
Outstanding Balance
$162,338
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$668,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Chang Kaihsiung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,925
Outstanding Balance
$162,338
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$668,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Boghos Debra A
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,925
Outstanding Balance
$162,338
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$668,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Boghos Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,992
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Kaihsiung | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Kaihsiung | -- | Multiple | |
| Chang Kaihsiung | $340,000 | Multiple | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $407,882 | Accommodation | |
| Boghos Debra A | $485,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Kaihsiung | $254,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Boghos Debra A | $387,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $435,266 | $239,317 | $195,949 |
| 2024 | $5,024 | $426,732 | $234,625 | $192,107 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $418,366 | $230,025 | $188,341 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $410,164 | $225,515 | $184,649 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $402,123 | $221,094 | $181,029 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $398,000 | $218,827 | $179,173 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $390,197 | $214,537 | $175,660 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $382,547 | $210,331 | $172,216 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $375,047 | $206,207 | $168,840 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $367,694 | $202,164 | $165,530 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $362,172 | $199,128 | $163,044 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $355,079 | $195,228 | $159,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map