213 Drummonds Way Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Drummonds Way, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $393,347, approximately $173 per square foot. 213 Drummonds Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Schikora Richard D
Bought by
Davis Fernando L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,920
Outstanding Balance
$73,839
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Fernando L | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Fernando L | $163,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $364,100 | $95,000 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $342,600 | $95,000 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $332,300 | $90,000 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $300,400 | $90,000 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $260,700 | $75,000 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $260,400 | $75,000 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $253,900 | $75,000 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $251,100 | $75,000 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $236,300 | $75,000 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map