213 Lingale Ave Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Lingale Ave, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $162,124, approximately $83 per square foot. 213 Lingale Ave is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Williams Sean M and Jones Nicole K
Bought by
Robles Luis and Deespinoza Celia De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Milton Rentals Llc
Bought by
Will Jay and Will Dayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Will and Dayna
Bought by
Williams Sean M and Jones Nicole K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Don Becker
Bought by
Will Jay and Will Dayna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Luis | $149,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Will Jay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Sean M | $130,000 | Aden Shane | |
| Williams Sean M | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Will Jay | $93,000 | Frances E Salimi | |
| Will Jay | $92,974 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Will Jay | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Sean M | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $36,660 | $9,870 | $26,790 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $36,660 | $9,870 | $26,790 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $32,340 | $8,710 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $34,040 | $9,170 | $24,870 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $32,810 | $8,840 | $23,970 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $31,000 | $8,350 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $31,000 | $8,350 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $31,000 | $8,350 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $44,050 | $8,350 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $41,730 | $7,910 | $33,820 |
| 2013 | $2,321 | $41,730 | $7,910 | $33,820 |
| 2012 | $2,321 | $41,730 | $7,910 | $33,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map